Conference Committee

Patron


Prof. Achyuta Samanta
Founder & Mentor, KIIT

achyutasamanta.com

Steering Committee

Sathya Peri, IIT Hyderabad, India
Anisur Rahaman Molla, ISI, Kolkata, India
Gokarna P. Sharma, Kent State University, USA
Sandeep Kulkarni, Michigan State University, USA

Advisory Committee

Saranjit Singh, KIIT, India
D.N.Dwivedy, KIIT, India
Jnyana Ranjan Mohanty, KIIT, India
Raj Bhatnagar, University of Cincinnati, USA
Rajkumar Buyya, University of Melbourne
Diganta Goswami, IIT Guwahati, India
Biswajit Sahoo, KIIT, India
Samresh Mishra, KIIT, India

General Chairs

V. Vijaya Saradhi, IIT Guwahati, India
Partha Sarathi Mandal, IIT Guwahati, India
Stéphane Devismes, University of Picardie Jules Verne, France

Program Chairs

Quentin Bramas, University of Strasbourg, France (DC Track)
Krishendu Mukhopadhyay, ISI Kolkata, India (DC Track)
Bapi Chatterjee, IIIT Delhi, India (IT Track)
Malcolm Egan, INRIA, France (IT Track)

Conference Management Chair

Hrudaya Kumar Tripathy, KIIT, India

Organizing Chair

Bindu Agarwalla, KIIT, India

Finance Chairs

Jagannath Singh, KIIT, India
Subhasis Dash, KIIT, India

Publicity Chairs

William K. Moses Jr., Durham University, UK
Lipika Mohanty, KIIT, India
Rabi Shaw, KIIT, India

Registration Chairs

Adyasha Dash, KIIT, India
Junali Jasmine Jenna, KIIT, India

Session Management Chairs

Satarupa Mohanty, KIIT, India
Prasenjeet Maity, KIIT, India
Abhishek Raj, KIIT, India

Publications Chairs

Mainak Bandyopadhyay, KIIT, India
Leena Das, KIIT, India

Student Symposium Chairs

Manjusha Pandey, KIIT, India
Anjan Bandyopadhyay, KIIT, India
Industry Symposium Chairs
Abhishek Ray, KIIT, India
Krishna Chakravarty, KIIT, India

Project Innovation Chairs

Satya Ranjan Dash, KIIT, India
Lalit Kumar Vashishtha, KIIT, India
Pratyusa Mukherjee, KIIT, India

Workshop Chairs

Sushruta Mishra, KIIT, India
Kunal Anand, KIIT, India
Abhaya Kumar Sahoo, KIIT, India

Ph.D Symposium Chairs

Chittaranjan Pradhan, KIIT, India
Himanshu Das, KIIT, India

Hackathon Chairs

Siddharth Swarup Rautaray, KIIT, India
Rajat Behera, KIIT, India
Saurabh Jha, KIIT, India
Bhaswati Sahoo, KIIT, India

Program Committee

IT Track

  • Vinayak Abrol, IIIT Delhi, India
  • B Ashwini, IIIT Delhi, India
  • Sumit Bhatia, Adobe Inc., India
  • Bapi Chatterjee, IIIT Delhi, India, Co-Chair
  • Rachit Chhaya, DAIICT, India
  • Malcolm Egan, INRIA, France, Co-Chair
  • Vyacheslav Kungurtsev, CTU Prague, Czech Republic
  • Farnaz Moradi, Ericsson Research, Sweden
  • Raghava Mutharaju, IIIT Delhi, India
  • Nir Oren, University of Aberdeen, UK
  • Samir Perlaza, INRIA , France
  • Ranjitha Prasad, IIIT Delhi, India
  • Jyoti Sahni, Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand
  • Supratim Shit, IIIT Delhi, India
  • Jainendra Shukla, IIIT Delhi, India

DC track

  • Ansuman Banerjee, Indian Statistical Institute, India
  • Doina Bein, California State University, Fullerton, USA
  • Andrew Berns, University of Northern Iowa, USA
  • Subhash Bhagat, Indian Institute of Technology, Jodhpur, India
  • Quentin Bramas, University of Strasbourg, France, Co-Chair
  • Sandip Chakraborty, Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur, India
  • Giuseppe Antonio Di Luna, University of Rome – Sapienza, Italy
  • Joshua Daymude, Arizona State University, USA
  • Anaïs Durand, LIMOS, Université Clermont Auvergne, France
  • Ayan Dutta, University of North Florida, USA
  • Romaric Duvignau, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
  • Barun Gorain, Indian Institute of Technology Bhilai, India
  • Sayaka Kamei, Hiroshima University, Japan
  • Anissa Lamani, Université de Strasbourg, France
  • Krishnendu Mukhopadhyaya, ISI Kolkata, India, Co-Chair
  • Srabani Mukhopadhyaya, Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra, India
  • Himadri Sekhar Paul, TCS Research and Innovation, India
  • Gokarna Sharma, Kent State University, USA
  • Yuichi Sudo, Hosei University, Japan
  • Amitabh Trehan, Durham University, UK